Ninebot F25I: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot F25I''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It appears to be the second-gen 'improved' the European regional variant, with another being the Ninebot F40I. It is the lower end of the Ninebot F Series, with upgraded versions available such as the Ninebot F40I and Ninebot F65E. File:NinebotF25I.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot F25I via Segway[https://shop.segway.com/nl_en/ninebot-kickscooter-f25i-powered-by-segway.h...") |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net Weight | |Net Weight | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 34.1 lbs (15.5 kg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rider Weight | |Rider Weight | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advertised Range | |Advertised Range | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 15.5 miles (25 km) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Slope | |Max Slope | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tire Size | |Tire Size | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Capacity | |Battery Capacity | ||
| | |7650 mAh / 275 Wh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motor Power | |Motor Power | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Brakes | |Brakes | ||
|Front Electric, Rear Disc | |Front Electric, Rear Disc | ||
|- | |||
|Indicators | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 22 August 2023
The Ninebot F25I is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
It appears to be the second-gen 'improved' the European regional variant, with another being the Ninebot F40I.
It is the lower end of the Ninebot F Series, with upgraded versions available such as the Ninebot F40I and Ninebot F65E.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | Unfolded: Approx. 45 x 18.9 x 45.7 in (1143 x 480 x 1160 mm) Folded: Approx. 45 x 18.9 x 19.5 in (1143 x 480 x 495 mm) |
Net Weight | Approx. 34.1 lbs (15.5 kg) |
Rider Weight | 66-260 lbs (30-100 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 15.5 miles (25 km) |
Max Slope | Approx. 15% |
Tire Size | 10" |
IP Rating | IPX5 |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | -4–122°F (-20–50°C) |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 7650 mAh / 275 Wh |
Motor Power | 300W |
Charger Power | 70W |
Charger Current | 1.7A |
Shocks | None |
Brakes | Front Electric, Rear Disc |
Indicators | Front and Rear |
Manuals
Modding
ScooterHacking's SHFW supports this model.
ScooterHacking features more in-depth information on this model on their F-Series Wiki Page.